The board of G.S.Z.V. De Golfbreker usually consists of 5 persons whom occupy the following functions: Chairman, Secretary, Treasurer, Internal Committee Coordinator and the Swimming Assessor.

The first board was constituted on November 1st in 1994, the function of Swimming accessor was then called External Committee Coordinator. In the season of 2014-2015 this function changed to Swimming Assessor.

2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
2007-2008
2006-2007
2005-2006
2004-2005
2003-2004
2002-2003
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
2021-2022
Fleur de Veen
Chair
Floor GerritsmaSecretary
Roy PotzeTreasurer
Emiel GeertsInternal Committee Coordinator
Koen SchelhaasSwimming Assessor

2020-2021
Mees van Duinhoven
Chair
Mattheus TimmermanSecretary
Frank VersprilleTreasurer
Noa SandersInternal Committee Coordinator
Nick BongersSwimming Assessor
2019-2020
Eko DoedelChair
Astrid HoogendijkSecretary
Remco VisserTreasurer
Vivianne DortmondInternal Committee Coordinator
Bob de GrootSwimming Assessor
 
2018-2019
Rinus PoortChair
Laura HagreisSecretary
Vincent VisserTreasurer
Tialda PrinsInternal Committee Coordinator
Edwin JagerSwimming Assessor

 
 
2017-2018
Nikki van der PijlChair
Minne KoopmansSecretary
Kristel HormannTreasurer
Alien WaaijmanInternal Committee Coordinator
Denise AustenSwimming Assessor
 
2016-2017
Jens KuitertChair
Charèl WagenvoortSecretary
Naomi StaciaTreasurer
Roos WielinkInternal Committee Coordinator
Stijn van DuinhovenSwimming Assessor
 
 
2015-2016
Lotte DuursmaChair
Sander ter BeekSecretary
Elric TendronTreasurer
Nadine BlouwInternal Committee Coordinator
Karen StolkSwimming Assessor
 
2014-2015
Nathasja BosChair
Ruben PostSecretary
Bart VerbonTreasurer
Anneloes KonInternal Committee Coordinator
Judith KooistraExternal Committee Coordinator
 

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

 
 
2013-2014
Steven DelsmanChair
Lisa van CasterenSecretary
Anniek StolTreasurer
Jerome AppeldoornInternal Committee Coordinator
Richard JonkersExternal Committee Coordinator
 
2012-2013
Richard OosterbroekChair
Carmen JorritsmaSecretary
Esther RijkelijkhuizenTreasurer
Rianne HooiveldInternal Committee Coordinator
Erik HagtingExternal Committee Coordinator
 

2011-2012
Winnie TimansChair
Lisanne AchterbergSecretary
Maurice NibbelinkTreasurer
Joukje BreitsmaInternal Committee Coordinator
Richard LutkeExternal Committee Coordinator
 
2010-2011
Martin LutkeChair
Niels van BeurdenSecretary
Stephanie van RielTreasurer
Martiene KlasenInternal Committee Coordinator
Marlies ReindersExternal Committee Coordinator
 
2009-2010
Frank van BuitenChair
Marielle VerkerkSecretary
Remco TemminkTreasurer
Anne-Carolin DöringInternal Committee Coordinator
Aukje BratExternal Committee Coordinator
2008-2009
Roos BurmanjeChair
Anique WillemeSecretary
Wilrik MookTreasurer
Freek NieuwhofInternal Committee Coordinator
Linda EverloExternal Committee Coordinator

 

2007-2008
Rory Bob de HaanChair
Louise JansenSecretary
Ivo NeefTreasurer
Anne HendriksenInternal Committee Coordinator
Mark Oude BenninkExternal Committee Coordinator

 

2006-2007
Jorinde van der LaanChair
Rianne SchepersSecretary
Sander SmalbilTreasurer
Bente SteenvoortInternal Committee Coordinator
Anne Rogier LeutscherExternal Committee Coordinator

2005-2006
Remco TemminkChair
Maaike de JongSecretary
Wendy TempelsTreasurer
Tjitske YpmaInternal Committee Coordinator
Menno BijlsmaExternal Committee Coordinator
2004-2005
Linda DankerChair
Mechtelt SchotanusSecretary
Martin HesselinkTreasurer
Wietske SmitInternal Committee Coordinator
Anko EeftingExternal Committee Coordinator
2003-2004
Boelo SchuurChair
Marieke BeuteSecretary
Jessica LustTreasurer
Marijke OosterhuisInternal Committee Coordinator
Patrick van RijnExternal Committee Coordinator
2002-2003
Peter SpeerstraChair
Harma ZijgersSecretary
Niels LanghoutTreasurer
Tineke HofInternal Committee Coordinator
Jascha Slot-EeftingExternal Committee Coordinator
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999